English (Nurseries (Farming); Grain Growing; Milling and Cereal Industries)
net load scale [correct]
CONT: When grain is received from producers it is dumped and weighed. From the net load scale, the receiving leg elevates the grain and drops it through a tree-way valve and via one of three routes into one of the three areas.
French (Pépinières; Culture des céréales; Minoterie et céréales)
pont-bascule à poids net [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le grain livré par le producteur est déchargé et pesé. Puis, du pont-bascule à poids net, le grain est pris à l'élévateur de réception qui le déverse dans un distributeur à trois branches. De là, il peut être distribué de trois manières.