English (Plywood)
laminated veneer [correct]
CONT: Laminated wood : A composite product made up of layers of lumber of veneer(laminated veneer), laid with their grain essentially parallel, or of layers of plywood.
French (Contreplaqués)
placage lamellé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Placage composé de plusieurs couches de bois collées côte à côte entre elles, avec leur fil dans la même direction.