English (Production (Economics); Foreign Trade; Food Industries)
processed product [correct]
CONT: The proceeding category breakdown defines the food processing industries into actual processed products[:] - Bakery; - Dairy; - Fresh – Deli; - Ready to Serve (RTS); - Grocery; - Confectionery; - Condiments and Sauces; and; - Entrée.
CONT: There is currently a need to market a partially processed product having an intermediate granularity which can be used in certain dishes or re-ground by the cook for other uses ...
OBS: processed product : term used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Production (Économie); Commerce extérieur; Industrie de l'alimentation)
produit transformé [correct, masculine noun]; produit de transformation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La ventilation par catégorie présentée ci-dessous définit les industries de la transformation des aliments en produits transformés réels [:] - Boulangerie; - Produits laitiers - Frais – Épiceries fines; - Prêt à servir (PAS); - Épicerie; - Confiseries; - Condiments et sauces; - Plat principal.
OBS: produit de transformation; produit transformé : termes en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.
Spanish (Producción (Economía); Comercio exterior; Industria alimentaria)
producto procesado [correct, masculine noun]; producto transformado [correct, masculine noun]