English (Beverages)
sake [correct]; saké [correct]; rice wine [correct]; saki [correct]
DEF: A Japanese alcoholic drink brewed from rice.
OBS: sake; saké; rice wine; saki : While it's made from rice and often referred to as “rice wine, ” it's not technically a wine, which, by definition is fermented from fruit. Like beer, it is fermented from grain, although the production process is significantly different.
French (Boissons (Industrie de l'alimentation))
saké [correct, masculine noun]; saki [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Boisson en usage au Japon, fabriquée par la fermentation artificielle du riz et que l'on prend généralement chaude et au commencement du dîner.
Spanish (Bebidas)
sake [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bebida alcohólica [de origen japonés] obtenida por fermentación del arroz.