English (Biomass Energy; Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
straw arisings [correct, plural]
CONT: In determining the quantity of straw arisings in each country, an approximation can readily be gleaned from published figures for grain production in each country.
French (Énergie de la biomasse; Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
gisement paille [masculine noun]