English (Zoology; Animal Husbandry)
feeding practices [correct, plural]
CONT: The magnitude of China's future feed shortfall depends, in part, on feeding practices and feed efficiency in its major livestock sectors. Pork is a staple meat in Chinese diets, accounting for more than 80 percent of total meat consumption. Swine production is the dominant component of China's total livestock output, and China is the world's largest pork producing country, accounting for 52. 55 percent of world pork production in 1997. Given the great importance of the swine in determining China's future feed grain demand...
French (Zoologie; Élevage des animaux)
pratiques d'alimentation [feminine noun, plural]