English (Agricultural Economics; Pricing (Rail Transport); Phraseology)
government-controlled rate structures [correct, plural]
CONT: The concept of government-controlled rate structures was established early in Canada's grain history for both railway and elevator companies.
French (Économie agricole; Tarification (Transport par rail); Phraséologie)
structures tarifaires contrôlées par l'État [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Le principe des structures tarifaires contrôlées par l'Etat est appliqué depuis longtemps dans le commerce des grains, aussi bien pour les compagnies de chemins de fer que pour les exploitants de silos.