English (Grain Growing; Agricultural Economics)
receipt of grain [correct]; grain receipt [correct]
CONT: The supplier of grain to the EFSR [Electronic Field Service Record] contacts the General Manager, FSU [Food Security Unit], to make preliminary arrangements for the receipt of grain into the EFSR.
OBS: receipt of grain; grain receipt : terms used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Culture des céréales; Économie agricole)
réception du grain [correct, feminine noun]; réception de grains [correct, feminine noun]; arrivage de grains [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Chaque arrivage de grains a ses caractéristiques propres, qui sont un reflet des méthodes de culture et du climat.
OBS: réception du grain; réception de grains; arrivage de grains : termes en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.
Spanish (Cultivo de cereales; Economía agrícola)
recepción del grano [correct, feminine noun]