English (Grain Growing; Milling and Cereal Industries)
high test weight [correct]
CONT: In the early 1930s, the Grain Research Laboratory of the Canadian Grain Commission listed the following quality requirements for durum wheat high test weight, vitreousness, quantity and quality of protein, and high yellow pigment.
French (Culture des céréales; Minoterie et céréales)
poids spécifique élevé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Au début des années 30, le laboratoire de recherche de la Commission canadienne des grains énumérait les attributs que devaient posséder le blé dur; poids spécifique élevé, vitrosité, quantité et qualité des protéines et pigmentation jaune prononcée.