English (Grain Growing; Milling and Cereal Industries; Shipping and Delivery)
grain shipment [correct]
CONT: The Grain Research Laboratory is responsible for maintaining an efficient and adequately equipped laboratory for grain research. Among its functions it monitor quality of grain shipments.
French (Culture des céréales; Minoterie et céréales; Expédition et livraison)
grain expédié [correct, masculine noun]; expédition de céréales [feminine noun]; expédition de blé [feminine noun]
CONT: La division du laboratoire de recherches sur les grains a la charge d'assurer les services d'un laboratoire efficace et bien équipé pour les recherches sur les grains. Parmi ses fonctions, cette division doit contrôler la qualité du grain expédié.