English (Rural Planning (Agriculture); Translation (General))
scale-neutral technique
CONT: The techniques are called scale neutral because theoretically they can be applied successfully without being affected by the size of the available land... The grain revolution was based on scale-neutral techniques.
French (Aménagements ruraux (Agriculture); Traduction (Généralités))
technique proportionnelle [feminine noun]
OBS: Traduction confirmée par un traducteur qui travaille dans le domaine d'arpentage de la Section Énergie, Mines et Ressources.