English (Grain Growing)
accountable gross weight [correct]
DEF: ... the gross scale weight of grain less any shrinkage allowance. [Canadian Grain Regulations].
OBS: The above definition is repealed according to the "Regulations amending the Canada Grain Regulations." See the Canada Gazette, vol. 138, no. 20, October 6, 2004.
French (Culture des céréales)
poids comptable brut [correct, masculine noun]; poids brut comptable [masculine noun]
DEF: Poids brut du grain diminué de toute marge de perte de poids. [Règlement sur les grains du Canada].
OBS: Cette définition est maintenant abrégée selon le «Règlement modifiant le Règlement sur les grains du Canada". Voir la Gazette du Canada, vol. 138, nº 20, 6 octobre 2004.
Spanish (Cultivo de cereales)
peso bruto contable [masculine noun]