English (Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
mesh number [correct]
DEF: The designation of size of an abrasive grain, derived from the openings per linear inch in the control sieving screen.
French (Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
numéro de maille [masculine noun]
Spanish (Explotación de minerales (Metalurgia))
número de mallas [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Índice característico de un tamiz de malla cuadrada, representativo del número de éstas por unidad de longitud.