English (Equipment and Tools (Water Supply); Water Treatment (Water Supply))
screen number
OBS: Flour of lime is used in water treatment in the form of powders of different grain sizes, expressed as a screen number.
French (Équipement et outillage (Alimentation en eau); Traitement des eaux)
numéro de tamis [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: La chaux blutée est utilisée en traitement des eaux sous forme de poudres qui diffèrent par leurs granulométries, données en numéros de tamis.