English (Grain Growing; Milling and Cereal Industries)
dust and chaff [correct]
CONT: A wide variety of aspirators are available for removal of dust and chaff from seed and grain.
French (Culture des céréales; Minoterie et céréales)
poussières et glumelles [correct, feminine noun]