English (Grain Growing)
foundation seed grain [correct]
CONT: Shipments of foundation, registered or certified seed grain for export must be sealed in accordance with the Plant Products and Quarantine Directorate of Agriculture Canada.
French (Culture des céréales)
grains de semence de fondation [masculine noun, plural]
Spanish (Cultivo de cereales)
grano para siembra de fundación [masculine noun]