English (Seeding and Planting Equipment)
double disc opener
OBS: Staggered 13 ½" double disc openers place seed in moist soil directly behind the opener hub. Source : MF Grain Drills, Massey Ferguson, p. 4.
French (Matériel de plantation et de semis)
rayonneur à disque double [masculine noun]
OBS: De montage décalé, les rayonneurs à disque double de 13 1/2" placent la graine dans le sol humide, derrière leur moyeu. Source : Semoirs MF, Massey Ferguson, p. 4.