English (Animal Husbandry; Animal Feed (Agric.))
livestock feeding [correct]
CONT: Approximately 3. 2 tonnes of grain are used for human food or industrial purposes. Another 1. 6 million tonnes are used for seed and 11. 8 million tonnes are used for livestock feeding purposes.
French (Élevage des animaux; Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
alimentation du bétail [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Environ 3,2 millions de tonnes de grain servent à la consommation humaine ou à la transformation industrielle. Les semences en représentent 1,6 million de tonnes et l'alimentation du bétail, 11,8 millions de tonnes.