English (Grain Growing; Materials Handling)
spouts to bins [correct, plural]
CONT: The spouts to bins is a part of the primary elevator designed to receive, store and ship grain in bulk.
OBS: Grain transport from a primary elevator operation.
OBS: Mostly used in the plural.
French (Culture des céréales; Manutention)
goulottes de remplissage des cellules [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Les goulottes de remplissage des cellules font partie du silo de collecte conçu pour recevoir, entreposer et expédier le grain en vrac.
OBS: Utilisé le plus souvent au pluriel.