English (Chutes, Spouts and Conveyors; Cargo (Water Transport))
telescoping spout
DEF: A pipe which projects beyond the quay and over the hatchway of a ship and directs bulk cargoes such as grain into the hold.
French (Convoyeurs et goulottes (Manutention); Cargaisons (Transport par eau))
goulotte télescopique [feminine noun]
OBS: Cette goulotte permet de diriger le produit vers certains points de la cale.