English (Grain Growing; Materials Handling)
loading spouts to boxcar [correct]
CONT: Loading spouts to boxcar is a part of the primary elevator designed to receive, store and ship grain in bulk.
OBS: Grain transport from a primary elevator operation.
French (Culture des céréales; Manutention)
goulottes de chargement des wagons [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les goulottes de chargement des wagons font partie du silo de collecte conçu pour recevoir, entreposer et expédier le grain en vrac.