English (Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
metallurgical recovery [correct]
CONT: Recrystallization... results in upgrading the quality of ore for concentration, beneficiation, and metallurgical recovery by increasing grain size of the ore minerals.
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
extraction métallurgique [correct, feminine noun]; récupération métallurgique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La recristallisation [...], en augmentant la granulométrie des phases métallifères, améliore la qualité du minerai en ce qui a trait aux processus de concentration, de valorisation et de récupération métallurgique.