English (Rheology)
stationary creep [correct]
CONT: Superplastic stationary creep at 1350C of alumina-zirconia composites prepared by powder-alcoxcide mistures and grain size evolution.
French (Rhéologie)
fluage stationnaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Comportement rhéologique d'un matériau soumis à contrainte constante et dont la vitesse de déformation est aussi constante.