English (Roads; Soil Mechanics (Engineering); Foundation Engineering)
granulometry [correct]; grain-size classification; grain gradation
DEF: Classification and measurement of soils or sediments based on grain size.
French (Voies de circulation; Mécanique des sols; Technique des fondations)
granulométrie [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Classement des stériles, ou granulats, en diverses dimensions.
Spanish (Carreteras; Mecánica del suelo; Técnica de cimientos)
granulometría [correct, feminine noun]