English (Types of Concrete)
grain size range
CONT: ... it is naturally useless to complete the grain size range of the granular material towards very fine elements if priority has not been given to reducing flocculation.
French (Sortes de béton)
spectre du mélange granulaire [correct, masculine noun]; spectre granulaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] il est bien sûr inutile de compléter le spectre du mélange granulaire en direction des éléments très fins si l'on n'a pas, avant tout, réduit la floculation.