English (Statistics)
increment sample
OBS: The size of the sample is proportional to the quantity of grain, i. e. : for 10 tons of grain, a 100 pounds sample will be taken; for a 100 tons of grain, a 1000 sample will be taken.
French (Statistique)
échantillon proportionnel [masculine noun]