English (Leather Industry; Types of Skins and Hides (Leather Ind.))
goat skiver [correct]
DEF: The grain split of a goatskin.
French (Industrie du cuir; Sortes de peaux (Ind. du cuir))
scié de chèvre [correct, masculine noun]