English (Crop Conservation and Storage)
binning [correct]
DEF: Storage of potatoes, of grain, etc.
French (Conservation des récoltes)
mise en cellule [correct, feminine noun]; stockage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Stockage des produits agricoles.