English (Animal Feed Processing Equipment; Continuous Handling)
tripper [correct]
OBS: Used in grain elevators to direct grain to storage bins.
French (Alimentation des animaux (Matériel); Manutention continue)
répartiteur [correct, masculine noun]; basculeur [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Utilisé dans un silo-élévateur pour répartir le grain dans les différentes cellules.
Spanish (Equipo de elaboración de piensos; Manutención continua)
esparcidor [masculine noun]