English (Animal Pests (Crops); Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
Cape grain beetle [correct]
OBS: A storage grain pest.
French (Animaux nuisibles aux cultures; Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
cucujide du Cap [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Insecte parasite des grains entreposés.