English (Building Ventilation; Animal Housing Facilities)
perforated flooring [correct]; perforated floor [correct]
CONT: Grain storage aeration equipment such as ducts, fans and perforated flooring.
French (Ventilation (Construction); Logement des animaux d'élevage)
plancher perforé [correct, masculine noun]; faux-plancher [correct, masculine noun]; faux-fond [correct, masculine noun]; faux plancher perforé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Faux-fond, faux plancher : plates-formes à claire-voie (...) destinées à supporter le produit à ventiler tout en laissant passer l'air de ventilation.