English (Grain Growing)
process elevator license [correct]
OBS: Issued to an elevator, the principal use of which is to receive or store grain for direct manufacture or processing into other products.
French (Culture des céréales)
licence d'exploitation d'une installation de transformation [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Établi dans le cas d'un silo destiné d'abord à recevoir et à stocker du grain en vue de le transformer directement en d'autres produits.