English (Harvesting Equipment (Agriculture); Rail Transport)
steam threshing machine [correct]; steam thresher [correct]
CONT: Steam thresher : A threshing machine separates the grain from the straw or chaff. Threshers run by steam replaced horse-powered ones by the mid-1880s.
CONT: The steam threshing machine was used for early agricultural harvesting needs.
French (Machines de récolte (Agriculture); Transport par rail)
batteuse à vapeur [correct, feminine noun]