English (Harvesting Techniques; Plant and Crop Production)
threshing [correct]
CONT: Threshing is the process of separating the grain from the straw. It can be either done by hand, by using a treadle thresher or mechanized.
French (Techniques de récolte; Cultures (Agriculture))
battage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Opération qui consiste à séparer les grains de certaines plantes [...] des organes auxquels ils restent fixés après la récolte.
Spanish (Técnicas de recolección; Producción vegetal)
trilla [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Operación que consiste en quebrantar la mies tendida en la era, y separar el grano de la paja.