English (Special Rail Transport)
grain train [officially approved]
OBS: grain train : term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Transports ferroviaires spéciaux)
train de céréales [masculine noun, officially approved]; train céréalier [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: train de céréales;train céréalier : termes uniformisés par CP Rail.