English (Road Transport; Types of Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Grain Growing)
hopper truck
CONT: Recently, more hoppered trucks or multiple-hoppered trailer type vehicles have come into use. A truck and trailer unit can haul up to 42 tonnes of grain and discharge it completely by gravity.
French (Transport routier; Sortes de véhicules automobiles et de bicyclettes; Culture des céréales)
camion-trémie [masculine noun]
CONT: L'usage de camions-trémies ou de remorques à plusieurs trémies s'est répandu au cours des dernières années. Un semi-remorque peut transporter jusqu'à 42 tonnes de grain et le décharger entièrement par gravité.