English (Loads and Weights (Transport.); Shipping and Delivery; Agricultural Economics)
outward weighing [correct]
CONT: The requirement for mandatory outward inspection and weighing will also streamline the sample collection procedure for direct hits while ensuring the integrity of the CGC' s [Canadian Grain Commission] certification services.
OBS: Term used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Poids et charges (Transports); Expédition et livraison; Économie agricole)
pesée de sortie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'exigence rendant obligatoire l'inspection et la pesée de sortie devrait aussi permettre de rationaliser la procédure de collecte d'échantillons officiels tout en assurant l'intégrité des services de certification de la CCG [Commission canadienne des grains].
OBS: Terme en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.