English (Mining Operations)
grain-size bracket
OBS: grain-size : the size or size distribution of(refractory) particles determined usually by sieve analysis.
French (Exploitation minière)
classe granulaire [feminine noun]
DEF: Classe définie par deux dimensions d'ouverture de maille.