English (Petrography)
glomeroporphyritic [correct]; glomerophyric [correct]; glomero-porphyritic [correct]
CONT: Fine grained volcanic rocks containing floating crystals(phenocrysts) of plutonic material are named using the prefix ’phyric'... Where the phenocrysts are large relative to the crystalline matrix of the rock, the rock is called porphyritic. If the crystals cluster together to form petal like aggregates[, ] they are called glomeroporphyritic or glomerophyric.
French (Pétrographie)
gloméroporphyrique [correct]