English (Informatics)
coarse-grained FPGA
CONT: Those FPGAs that are coarser grained have a small number of powerful configurable logic blocks;... A single element in a coarse-grained FPGA might be capable of adding or comparing two numbers.
OBS: As opposed to fine-grain de FPGA.
OBS: Configurable computing.
French (Informatique)
circuit à grosse granulité [masculine noun]
CONT: Les blocs des circuits à grosse granulité additionnent ou comparent deux nombres, des opérations déjà élaborées.
OBS: Par opposition au circuit à granulité fine.
OBS: Ordinateurs configurables.