English (Lithography, Offset Printing and Collotype; Printing Processes - Various; Drawing)
lithographic chalk [correct]; lithographic crayon [correct]; litho chalk [correct]; litho crayon [correct]; lithographic pencil [correct]
DEF: A pencil-shaped stick consisting of soap, tallow, shellac, wax and lamp-black used for execution of crayon sketches on grained paper, also for direct drawings on litho-stone and metal plates, and as a delicate staging medium in halftone relief etching.
French (Lithographie, offset et phototypie; Procédés d'impression divers; Dessin)
crayon lithographique [correct, masculine noun]; craie grasse [feminine noun]; crayon litho [masculine noun]
DEF: Sorte de crayon gras, mélange de noir de fumée, de cire jaune, de savon et de suif, qui sert à faire des dessins sur la pierre lithographique.