English (Petrography)
natrocarbonatite [correct]
DEF: Fine grained carbonatite lava composed of sodium-potassium-calcium carbonates(i. e., prodominantly nyerereite and gregoryite).
French (Pétrographie)
natrocarbonatite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Lave de carbonatite à grain fin composée de carbonates de sodium-potassium-calcium (soit à prédominance de nyéréreite et de grégoryite).