English (Chamois, Calf Leather and Parchment (Leather Ind.))
calf leather [correct]
DEF: Leather made from the skins of young cattle from a few days up to a few months old, the skins weighing up to 15 lbs. Calf leather is finer grained, lighter in weight and more supple than cowhide.
French (Chamoiserie, buffleterie et parcheminerie (Ind. du cuir))
cuir de veau [correct, masculine noun]