English (Petrography)
microgranite [correct]
DEF: A hypabyssal rock, granitic in composition, having a porphyritic, microgranular texture.
OBS: Microgranites are merely very fine grained types.
OBS: Microgranites and granophyres differ little from granites except in coarseness and texture.
French (Pétrographie)
microgranite [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Roche hypo-abyssique de même composition que le granite, mais à texture porphyrique, microgrenue.
OBS: Les microgranites [sont] abondants dans les régions granitiques.
Spanish (Petrografía)
microgranito [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Roca de igual composición que la del granito, pero de estructura microgranuda, formada en la superficie terrestre a partir de una lava muy viscosa.