English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Metrology and Units of Measure; Translation (General))
less than 100 mesh in size [correct]
OBS: Silica remaining in the ore after leaching and oxidation is mostly very fine grained, less than 100 mesh in size, with a sugary to equigranular texture.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Unités de mesure et métrologie; Traduction (Généralités))
passant le 100 mesh [correct]
OBS: La silice qui reste dans le minerai après le lessivage et l'oxydation est principalement à grain très fin, passant le 100 mesh, et sa texture est saccharoïde à isogranulaire.