English (Petrography)
primary dolomite [correct]
DEF: ... a sedimentary rock, formed by chemical or biological precipitation out of water.
OBS: It is dense, fine grained, and well laminated.
French (Pétrographie)
dolomie primaire [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: [...] formées par précipitation directe de la dolomite [...]; elles sont disposées en lits séparés souvent par des argiles. On les rencontre fréquemment en liaison avec les évaporites.