English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties; Special-Language Phraseology)
iteration of the voters lists [correct]
CONT: As the sample size for this iteration of the voters list, quality measurement was sufficiently large, it was possible to generate finer grained analyses across demographic variables.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
itération des listes électorales [correct, feminine noun]