English (Petrography)
phyllonite [correct]; phyllite-mylonite [correct]; phyllite mylonite [correct]
DEF: A fine grained, highly foliated mylonite which resembles phyllite and usually contains low-grade metamorphic minerals.
French (Pétrographie)
phyllonite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Roche entre la phyllite et la mylonite.
OBS: phyllonite : contraction de phyllade et de mylonite.