English (Chemistry)
graining point [correct, standardized]
DEF: (Point PG on the ternary diagram) : The lowest concentration of lye at which grained soap appears. [Definition standardized by ISO. ]
OBS: graining point: term standardized by ISO.
French (Chimie)
point de grainage [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: (Point PG sur le diagramme ternaire). Concentration de lessive la plus basse qui provoque l'apparition du savon grainé.
OBS: point de grainage : terme normalisé par l'ISO.