English (Chemistry)
soap on lye [correct, standardized]
DEF: The state of soap obtained after graining out, boiling and washing, in equilibrium with a lye of slightly higher concentration than limiting lye. This soap is in the state of grained soap. [Definition standardized by ISO. ]
OBS: soap on lye: term standardized by ISO.
French (Chimie)
savon levé sur lessive [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: État du savon obtenu après relargage; cuisson et lavage, en équilibre avec une lessive de concentration un peu supérieure à la lessive limite. Ce savon est dans l'état de savon grainé.
OBS: savon levé sur lessive : terme normalisé par l'ISO.