English (Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
recovery problem [correct]
CONT: Most of the zinc-lead-copper deposits are fine grained, which causes recovery problems during processing.
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
problème d'extraction [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La minéralisation de la plupart des gisements du groupe à zinc-plomb-cuivre montre un grain fin, ce qui donne lieu à des problèmes d'extraction durant le traitement du minerai.