English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
graining machine [correct]; reeding machine [correct]
DEF: A mint machine for applying the graining or reeding to a coin when the operation is not done at the rimming or coining stage of coin production.
OBS: Incorrectly called "milling machine".
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
machine à canneler [correct, feminine noun]