English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny; Erosion and Weathering (Geol.))
aeolian ripple [correct]; eolian ripple [correct]; wind ripple [correct]
CONT: Aeolian ripples form regular patterns on sand beaches and desert floors and indicate instability of flat sand surfaces under the wind-induced transport of sand grains.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie; Érosion et corrosion (Géologie))
ride éolienne [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Geomorfología y geomorfogénesis; Erosión y corrosión (Geología))
onda eólica [feminine noun]
DEF: Onda formada en la arena o nieve por la acción del viento.