English (Petrography)
granoblastic [correct]
CONT: When a limestone undergoes a regional or possibly a contact metamorphism, it becomes a "marble. "The texture of marbles is called granoblastic, which means that the grains are formed during the recrystallization and are approximately equidimensional...
French (Pétrographie)
granoblastique [correct]