English (Drugs and Drug Addiction)
microdot [correct]
CONT: Microdots are small grains of LSD [lysergic acid diethylamide] about 2 millimeters long.
French (Drogues et toxicomanie)
micropointe [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le LSD [diéthylamide de l'acide lysergique] peut également se présenter sous la forme d'une micropointe.