English (Food Industries; Plant and Crop Production)
rolling [correct, noun]
CONT: Then Dr. Kellogg, along with his brother W. K. Kellogg, discovered that rolling the grains into thin flakes made their product easier to chew and digest.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Cultures (Agriculture))
aplatissage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Opération qui consiste à écraser les graines alimentaires, sans les fragmenter, afin d'augmenter leur digestibilité.
Spanish (Industria alimentaria; Producción vegetal)
aplastamiento [correct, masculine noun]