English (Petrography)
metapyroxenite [correct]
CONT: Metapyroxenite and metagabbro(undifferentiated)... Light-colored coarse-grained rocks composed of interlocking grains of light colored, fibrous amphiboles, most likely magnesium-rich cummingtonite and/or anthophyllite with possible clinochlor.
French (Pétrographie)
métapyroxénite [correct, feminine noun]