English (Brewing and Malting)
sclerometer [correct]; murbimeter
CONT: Various other devices test the individual hardness of corns. For example, the sclerometer measures and records the resistance to splitting of individual grains to a cutting knife.
French (Brasserie et malterie)
murbimètre [correct]; scléromètre [correct]
DEF: Appareil de malterie, destiné à mesurer la dureté d'un grain de malt.