English (Glaciology)
tabular ice [correct]
DEF: A particular type of ice whose grains have large horizontal dimensions.
French (Glaciologie)
glace tabulaire [feminine noun]
DEF: Type particulier de glace dont les grains ont de grandes dimensions horizontales.