English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary; Agricultural Chemicals; Crop Protection; Soil Mechanics (Engineering))
granular [correct]; granulated [correct]
DEF: Consisting of or appearing to consist of granules : having a grainy texture.
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général; Agents chimiques (Agriculture); Protection des végétaux; Mécanique des sols)
granulaire [correct]; granuleux [correct]; granulé [correct, adjective]
DEF: Composé de petits grains; se présente sous la forme de grains; a été réduit en petits grains.
Spanish (Vocabulario técnico y científico general; Agentes químicos (Agricultura); Protección de las plantas; Mecánica del suelo)
granulado [correct]