English (Types of Paper)
detail drawing paper [correct]
DEF: [A buff] or manila coloured paper with grainy surface, for drawing detail or working drawings, which are later traced on tracing paper or cloth.
French (Sortes de papier)
papier manille à dessin [correct, masculine noun]