English (Beverages)
grainy [correct, standardized]
DEF: Describes hard leaf Fannings and Dust grades which are small, clean and granular.
OBS: grainy : term and definition standardized by ISO.
OBS: Terminology related to the tea industry.
French (Boissons (Industrie de l'alimentation))
granuleux [correct, standardized]
DEF: Qualifie des Fannings à feuilles dures et Dust de petit calibre, en grains et propres.
OBS: granuleux : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
OBS: Terminologie relative à l'industrie du thé.