English (Metrology and Units of Measure)
knob handle
CONT: Weights of the other accuracy classes may have the exterior dimensions of weights of the medium accuracy class. Those of nominal value in the range from 10kg to 1 gram may also have a cylindrical or slightly tapered body with a knob handle on top....
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie)
bouton de préhension [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les poids des autres classes de précision peuvent avoir les dimensions extérieures des poids de la classe de précision moyenne. Ceux dont la valeur nominale va de 10 kg à 1 gramme peuvent aussi être formés par un corps cylindrique ou légèrement tronconique surmonté par un bouton de préhension. (...)