English (Chemical Engineering)
differential heat of solution [correct]; partial heat of solution [correct]
DEF: ... the heat change involved when one mole of solute dissolves in such a large amount of solution of definite concentration that the concentration is not appreciably altered.... expressed in calories per gram or in kilocalories per gram-formula weight of solute.
French (Génie chimique)
chaleur différentielle de dissolution [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La dissolution est, en général, accompagnée d'un effet thermique, absorption ou dégagement de chaleur suivant les cas. Pour une solution de titre x, on définit une chaleur différentielle de dissolution [lambda] x (...)