English (Metrology and Units of Measure)
sheet weight
CONT: Flat sheet and wire weights of a mass not exceeding one gram are not marked with their nominal value.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie)
poids en lamelles [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les poids en lamelles ou en fils de masse égale ou inférieure à un gramme ne portent pas d'indication de valeur nominale.