English (Winemaking)
decinormal solution
DEF: A solution containing 0. 1 gram equivalent per litre of acid, base or other active substance.
OBS: decinormal solution (N/10)
French (Industrie vinicole)
liqueur décinormale [feminine noun]; solution décinormale [feminine noun]
DEF: Solution normale diluée à 1/10.
OBS: liqueur décinormale (N/10)
Spanish (Industria vinícola)
solución decinormal [feminine noun]