English (Medication)
betamethasone valerate [correct]
CONT: Methaderm Regular : Cream : Each gram contains : betamethasone valerate 1. 22 mg(equivalent to 1 mg betamethasone) in a water miscible base.
French (Médicaments)
valérate de bétaméthasone [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Metaderm régulier : Crème : Chaque gramme contient : 1,22 mg de valérate de bétaméthasone (équivalent à 1 mg de bétaméthasone) dans un excipient hydromiscible.