English (Medication)
carbapenem [correct]
CONT: Carbapenem agents such as imipenem inhibit aerobic and anaerobic gram positive and gram negative bacteria.
French (Médicaments)
carbapénème [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Nouvelle classe d'antibiotiques dérivée des bêta-lactames qui inhibe les bactéries aérobiques et anaérobiques, à gram positif et à gram négatif.