English (Metrology and Units of Measure)
nanogram [correct]; ng [correct]
DEF: [A unit of mass equal to] one-billionth, 10-9, of a gram.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie)
nanogramme [correct, masculine noun]; ng [correct]
OBS: nano- : Préfixe SI (symbole : n) qui divise par un milliard l'unité devant laquelle il est placé.
Spanish (Metrología y unidades de medida)
nanogramo [correct, masculine noun]; ng [correct]