English (Winemaking)
reduced extract
OBS: The value obtained by subtracting from the total dry extract, the total sugars in excess of one gram per litre, the sulphate expressed as sulphate to potash in excess of one gram per litre, the mannitol and all chemical substances added to the wine.
French (Industrie vinicole)
extrait réduit
OBS: Extrait sec total diminué des sucres totaux moins 1 gramme (s'il y en a plus d'un gramme par litre), du sulfate de potassium moins un gramme (s'il y a plus d'un gramme par litre), du mannitol (s'il y en a) et de toutes les substances chimiques éventuellement ajoutées au vin.