English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication)
cephapirin [correct]; cefapirin [correct]
OBS: Cephalosporin antibiotic, partly plasma-bound, that is effective against gram-negative and gram-positive organisms.
OBS: Chemical formula: C17H17N3O[subcript 6]S2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments)
céfapirine [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Céphalosporine partiellement lié au plasma, efficace contre les organismes à Gram négatif et Gram positif.
OBS: Formule chimique : C17H17N3O6S2
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Medicamentos)
cefapirina [feminine noun]
OBS: Fórmula química: C17H17N3O6S2