English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication)
cefmetazole [correct]
OBS: A semisynthetic cephamycin antibiotic with a broad spectrum of activity against both gram-positive and gram-negative microorganisms. It has a high rate of efficacy in many types of infection and to date no severe side effects have been noted.
OBS: Chemical formula: C15H17N7O[subcript 5]S3
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments)
cefmétazole [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : C15H17N7O5S3
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Medicamentos)
cefmetazolo [masculine noun]
OBS: Fórmula química: C15H17N7O5S3