English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication)
cefotetan [correct]
OBS: A semisynthetic cephamycin antibiotic that is administered intravenously or intramuscularly. The drug is highly resistant to a broad spectrum of beta-lactamases and is active against a wide range of both aerobic and anaerobic gram-positive and gram-negative microorganisms.
OBS: Chemical formula: C17H17N7O[subcript 8]S4
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments)
céfotétan [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Céphamycine semi-synthétique administré par voie intraveineuse ou intramusculaire. Très résistant à un large spectre de bêta-lactamases et actif contre une grande variété d'organismes à Gram positif et à Gram négatif aérobies et anaérobies.
OBS: Formule chimique : C17H17N7O8S4
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Medicamentos)
cefotetán [masculine noun]
OBS: Fórmula química: C17H17N7O8S4