English (Respiratory Tract)
bacillary pneumonia [correct]
CONT: Prevention of gram-negative bacillary pneumonia using polymyxin aerosol as prophylaxis.
French (Voies respiratoires)
pneumonie bacillaire [feminine noun]; pneumonie à bacilles [feminine noun]