English (Microbiology and Parasitology; Bacterial Diseases)
aerobic gram-negative bacterium [correct]
CONT: Unfortunately, no simple, well established uniform procedure is currently available for typing aerobic gram-negative bacteria.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie; Maladies bactériennes)
bactérie aérobie gram négatif [feminine noun]; bactérie gram négatif aérobie [feminine noun]; bactérie aérobie Gram négatif [correct, feminine noun]