English (Microbiology and Parasitology; Human Diseases)
aerobic gram-negative bacillus [correct]
CONT: Clinically important aerobic and facultatively anaerobic gram-negative bacilli requiring special growth factors or conditions.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie; Maladies humaines)
bacille Gram négatif aérobie [correct, masculine noun]; bacille gram négatif aérobie [correct, masculine noun]; bacille aérobie gram négatif [masculine noun]