English (Microbiology and Parasitology; Aquaculture)
vibrio [correct]; vibrione [correct]
DEF: A genus of Gram-negative bacteria of the vibrionaceae cells : straight or curved rods.
OBS: Cause fish diseases.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie; Aquaculture)
vibrion [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bactérie en forme de bâtonnet incurvé dans un seul plan.
Spanish (Microbiología y parasitología; Acuicultura)
vibrión [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bacteria curvada en forma de coma.