English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication)
ceftazidime [correct]
OBS: Semisynthetic, broad-spectrum antibacterial derived from cephaloridine and used especially for Pseudomonas and other gram-negative infections in debilitated patients.
OBS: Chemical formula: C22H22N6O[subcript 7]S2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments)
ceftazidime [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : C22H22N6O7S2
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Medicamentos)
ceftazidima [feminine noun]
OBS: Fórmula química: C22H22N[subíndicen 6]O7S2