English (Special-Language Phraseology; Human Diseases; Blood)
gram-negative septicemia [correct]
DEF: A septicemia resulting from gram-negative bacteria getting into the blood.
French (Phraséologie des langues de spécialité; Maladies humaines; Sang)
septicémie à Gram négatif [feminine noun]