English (Bacterial Diseases)
Yersinia [Latin]
DEF: A recently named genus consisting of several former members of Pasteurella that were reclassified into the family of Enterobacteriaceae. They are Gram-negative facultative rods with simple growth requirements.
French (Maladies bactériennes)
Yersinia [Latin]
OBS: Récemment rattachées aux Enterobacteriaceae, les bactéries du genre Yersinia possèdent tous les caractères biochimiques et morphologiques de cette famille.
Spanish (Enfermedades bacterianas)
Yersinia [correct, feminine noun]