English (Microbiology and Parasitology; Fish)
gaffkemia of lobsters [correct]; gaffkemia [correct]; gaffkaemia [correct]
DEF: ... a bacterial disease of lobsters, caused by the Gram-positive lactic acid bacterium Aerococcus viridans variety homari.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie; Poissons)
gaffkémie [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Microbiología y parasitología; Peces)
gaffkemia [correct, feminine noun]