English (Medication)
ceforanide [correct]
CONT: Ceforanide is a new cephalosporin with a longer elimination half-life than any currently available cephalosporin. Its activity is very similar to that of cefamandole, a second-generation cephalosporin, except that ceforanide is less active against most gram-positive organisms.
French (Médicaments)
céforanide [see observation, masculine noun]
CONT: Le céforanide et la céfonicide sont moins actifs que la céfazoline contre S. aureus et S. epidermidis.
OBS: Le genre du terme «céforanide» ne semble pas encore bien arrêté; il semble être employé au masculin dans la plupart des cas.
Spanish (Medicamentos)
ceforanido [masculine noun]