English (Botany)
bearded wheatgrass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Gramineae.
French (Botanique)
chiendent des chiens [masculine noun]; froment des chiens [masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Graminées.
Spanish (Botánica)
grama canina [feminine noun]