English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
grass family [correct]; true grasses [correct, plural]
CONT: The true grasses, family Poaceae(formerly Gramineae), is one of the most speciose plant families, comprising over 10, 000 species...
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
poacées [correct, feminine noun, plural]; graminées [feminine noun, plural]
OBS: Famille de plantes qui regroupe plus de 10 000 espèces dont plusieurs comestibles (blé, avoine, orge, etc.).
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
gramíneas [feminine noun, plural]; gramináceas [feminine noun, plural]; Gramineae [Latin]; Poaceae [Latin]