English (Botany)
bearded darnel [correct]; poison darnel [correct]; darnel [correct]; darnel ryegrass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Gramineae.
OBS: darnel: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Botanique)
ivraie enivrante [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Graminées.
OBS: ivraie enivrante : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).