English (Botany)
awned wheat grass [correct]; awned wheatgrass [correct]
OBS: A wheatgrass of the family Gramineae.
French (Botanique)
agropyre à barbes [masculine noun]
OBS: Plante vivace herbacée de la famille des Graminées.