English (Botany)
Japanese carpet grass [correct]; Manila grass [correct]; Zoysia grass [correct]; flawn [correct]
OBS: Zoysia matrella(L.) Merrill is the most used scientific name; low per. grass of the family Gramineae. Originally from Tropical Asia. Used as a lawn grass in the southernmost U. S. A. Zoysia pungens Willd. ;Zoysia puneens.
French (Botanique)
gazon de Manille [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Zoysia matrella (L.) Merrill; est le nom scientifique le plus usité. Plante herbacée de la famille des Graminées, originaire d'Asie orientale.