English (Botany)
black mountain-rice [correct]; racemose [correct]; racemose Oryzopsis [correct]
OBS: Tufted perennial of N. America and Eurasia of the family Gramineae.
French (Botanique)
oryzopsis à grappe [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante vivace de la famille des Graminées; Eurasie, Amérique du Nord. Le nom générique signifie : semblable au riz.