English (Botany; Forage Crops)
Rhodes grass [correct]
OBS: Author : Kunth. ;a tropical grass of the family Gramineae(Grass family).
French (Botanique; Culture des plantes fourragères)
herbe de Rhodes [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Graminée pérenne d'origine sud-africaine.
Spanish (Botánica; Cultivo de plantas forrajeras)
grama Rhodes [feminine noun]; hierba Rhodes [feminine noun]