English (Botany)
stink grass [correct]
OBS: A weed of the family Gramineae.
OBS: The more commonly used scientific name is "Eragrostis cilianensis".
OBS: Eragrostis cilianensis (All.) Hubbard; Eragrostis megastachya (Koel.) Link.
French (Botanique)
éragrostide fétide [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Mauvaise herbe de la famille des Graminées.
OBS: Le nom scientifique le plus utilisé est «Eragrostis cilianensis».
OBS: Eragrostis cilianensis (All.) Hubbard; Eragrostis megastachya (Koel.) Link.