English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
crested dogstail grass [correct]; crested dog's-tail grass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae(Gramineae).
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
crételle des prés [correct, feminine noun]; crételle à crêtes [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae (Gramineae).
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
cinosuro de crestas [masculine noun]