English (Botany; Weed Science)
mouse barley [correct]; wall barley [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Gramineae.
French (Botanique; Mauvaises herbes)
orge des rats [correct, feminine noun]; orge des murs [correct, feminine noun]; orge queue de rat [feminine noun]; orge des souris [feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Graminées.