English (Cosmetology; Personal Esthetics; Pharmacology; Chemical Elements and Compounds)
Avena sativa extract
CONT: Avena Sativa Extract is an extract of the seeds of the oat, Avena sativa, Gramineae. Function : emollient.
French (Cosmétologie; Esthétique et soins corporels; Pharmacologie; Éléments et composés chimiques)
extrait d'avoine [masculine noun]
OBS: Extrait du son ou des grains d'avoine, Avena sativa, Poacées. Usage : émollient.
OBS: Avena sativa : le nom latin s'écrit en italique.