English (Botany; Forage Crops)
downy alpineoatgrass [correct]; hairy oat-grass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Gramineae.
French (Botanique; Culture des plantes fourragères)
avoine pubescente [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Graminées.