English (Plant Biology)
aleurone layer [correct]
DEF: [In Gramineae, ] a thin layer of cells that is found beneath the bran layer.
CONT: The aleurone layer covers the endosperm, which is the starchy part that people eat.
French (Biologie végétale)
couche à aleurone [correct, feminine noun]; assise protéique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Couche cellulaire qui sépare le son de l'endosperme [chez les Gramineae].
Spanish (Biología vegetal)
aleurona [correct, feminine noun]