English (Botany)
pungent orysopsis [correct]; slender mountain-rice [correct]; sharp-pointed oryzopsis [correct]
OBS: Perennial in dense tussocks of the family Gramineae, N. America and Eurasia.
French (Botanique)
oryzopsis piquant [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante vivace de la famille des Graminées; Eurasie, Amérique du Nord. Le nom générique signifie : semblable au riz.