English (Botany)
erect brachyelytrum [correct]; Shorthusk [correct]
OBS: Perennial [of the family Gramineae] with simple culms from short knotty rhizomes, a single species of N. America and e. Asia.
French (Botanique)
brachyélytrum dressé [correct, masculine noun]; brachyélytre [masculine noun]
OBS: Graminée sans importance économique, Amérique du Nord et est de l'Asie.