English (Pulp and Paper)
apparent density of board [correct, standardized]
DEF: Mass per unit volume of a board; it is calculated from "grammage" and "single sheet thickness".
OBS: "Apparent density of board" has been standardized by ISO.
French (Pâtes et papier)
masse volumique apparente du carton [feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Masse par unité de volume d'un carton; elle est calculée à partir du "grammage" et de l'"épaisseur d'une feuille seule".
OBS: "Masse volumique apparente du carton" a été normalisé par l'ISO.