English (Computer Programs and Programming)
extended affix grammar [correct]; EAG [correct]
DEF: ... a formal grammar formalism for describing the context free and context sensitive syntax of language, both natural language and programming languages.
OBS: EAGs are a member of the family of two-level grammars; more specifically, a restriction of Van Wijngaarden grammars with the specific purpose of making parsing feasible.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
grammaire affixe étendue [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les grammaires affixes étendues [...] et les grammaires affixes à valeur dans un treillis fini [...] sont des variantes destinées à trouver le meilleur compromis entre : la puissance descriptive de langages formels ou de langues naturelles; la capacité opérationnelle découlant du principe [...] percevant toute grammaire formelle comme notation algorithmique de l'analyseur du langage décrit.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
gramática afija extendida [proposal, feminine noun]