English (Computer Hardware; Computer Processing of Language Data; Artificial Intelligence)
general syntactic processor [correct]; GSP [correct]
DEF: A logical and computational framework in which the behavior of various syntactic analyzers and generators can be emulated.
OBS: It includes a chart, a network grammar, and a scanning algorithm.
French (Matériel informatique; Informatisation des données linguistiques; Intelligence artificielle)
processeur syntaxique général [masculine noun]; PSG [masculine noun]; processeur syntactique général [masculine noun]; PSG [masculine noun]; PSG
OBS: Système modulable pour l'analyse et la génération de chaînes en langage naturel.