English (Artificial Intelligence; Programming Languages)
context-free language [correct]; non-contextual language [correct]
DEF: One which has a context-free grammar that will produce all of the strings of that language, and no string that is not in the language.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Langages de programmation)
langage indépendant du contexte [correct, masculine noun]; langage non contextuel [correct, masculine noun]; langage acontextuel [correct, masculine noun]