English (Programming Languages)
structured language [correct]
DEF: A computer language that fosters structured programming techniques through its use of vocabulary, syntax, and grammar.
French (Langages de programmation)
langage structuré [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: langage de programmation structurée
Spanish (Lenguaje de programación)
lenguaje estructurado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Lenguaje de programación descendente, en todos los aspectos del desarrollo total de un programa y durante todas las fases de su ciclo de vida.
OBS: Son lenguajes especialmente concebidos para facilitar una programación estructurada.