English (Programming Languages)
language construct [correct, standardized]
DEF: A syntactically allowable part of a program that may be formed in accordance with the rules of the grammar of a programming language.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Langages de programmation)
élément de langage [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Lenguaje de programación)
elemento del lenguaje [masculine noun]
DEF: En un lenguaje de programación, es un programa o subrutina sintácticamente permitidos que pueden construirse de acuerdo con el conjunto de reglas que forman la gramática del lenguaje.