English (Artificial Intelligence)
linear precedence relation [correct]
DEF: A transitive relation between the two symbols of a grammar.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
relation de préséance linéaire [correct, feminine noun]; relation de précédence linéaire [correct, feminine noun]