English (Artificial Intelligence; Computer Processing of Language Data)
semantic entity [correct, noun]
CONT: ... the semantic entity encapsulates the method for identifying itself in a text in a certain language. Different entities can use different methods for the natural language processing(NLP), such as a context-free grammar, or machine learning.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Informatisation des données linguistiques)
entité sémantique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Des symboles représentant des entités sémantiques peuvent être ajoutés à [des] grammaires en complément de ceux définissant des structures syntaxiques.