English (Artificial Intelligence)
context-sensitive grammar [correct]; CS grammar [correct]; context-restricted grammar [correct]; type one grammar [correct]; context-dependent grammar [correct]
DEF: A grammar whose rules are applicable only when a metavariable occurs in a specified context.
OBS: See context-free grammar.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
grammaire dépendante du contexte [correct, feminine noun]; grammaire contextuelle [correct, feminine noun]; grammaire de type un [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble de règles de déduction dans un système semi-thucien composé de deux collections de mots (le vocabulaire terminal T et le vocabulaire auxiliaire A) et d'un axiome appartenant au vocabulaire auxiliaire.