English (General Vocabulary)
stratificational grammar [correct]
DEF: A grammar based on the theory that language consists of a series of hierarchically related strata linked together by representational rules.
French (Vocabulaire général)
grammaire stratificationnelle [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: De Zellig Harris.