English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Chamorro [correct]
DEF: The Austronesian language of the Chamorro, a people inhabiting the Mariana Islands, a group of 15 small islands in the Pacific, east of the Philippines. This language is not a Micronesian dialect but a distinct language with its own vocabulary and grammar.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
chamorro [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue austronésienne parlée par les Chamorros, groupe ethnique habitant les îles Mariannes, un archipel de la Micronésie, dans l'océan Pacifique.