English (Computer Programs and Programming)
application primitive [correct]
CONT: [An] application primitive is also used to translate coordinate sentences whose constituents have the same [combinatory categorial grammar(CCG) ] category.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
primitive d'application [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Enfin, les primitives d'application doivent permettre, à partir des primitives de base et des spécifications du langage de requête, de générer un nombre quasiment illimité d'applications informatiques.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
primitiva de aplicación [proposal, feminine noun]