English (Computer Programs and Programming)
interchange syntax [correct]
CONT: An interchange syntax is the grammar used to interchange a particular kind of information, for example, topic map information. XTM 1. 0 and ISO 13250 specify two interchange syntaxes for topic map information, one for SGML(and "Web SGML", or XML"), called HyTM, and the other, for XML Topic Maps, called XTM or XTM 1. 0.
OBS: interchange syntax: term taken from a World Wide Web Consortium (W3C) document. The W3C’s role is to establish standards relating to Internet technology.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
syntaxe d'échange [feminine noun]
OBS: syntaxe d'échange : terme tiré d'un document traduit de l'anglais par le World Wide Web Consortium dont le rôle est d'établir des normes reliées aux technologies Internet.