English (Artificial Intelligence)
inverse transform [correct]; inverse transformation [correct]; reverse transformation [correct]
DEF: A transformational rule written on the assumption that the grammar describes the analysis of surface sentences.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
transformée inverse [correct, feminine noun]; transformation inverse [correct, feminine noun]