English (Programming Languages; Computer Processing of Language Data; Artificial Intelligence)
transformational parser [correct]
CONT: A parser counts as a transformational parser if it is based on a transformational generative grammar at least as far as its main components are concerned.
French (Langages de programmation; Informatisation des données linguistiques; Intelligence artificielle)
analyseur transformationnel [correct, masculine noun]; parseur transformationnel [masculine noun]