English (Language)
constructed language [correct]; conlang [correct]; invented language [correct]; artificial language [correct]
CONT: Constructed languages, or conlangs for short, are languages that have been consciously devised rather than having naturally developed. This basically means that an individual or a group of people took the time to develop, or construct, a new phonology, grammar, and vocabulary, thus, inventing a new language.
OBS: The addition of invented languages can add a touch of reality and depth to a fictional world whether it exists on film or in books.
French (Linguistique)
langue construite [correct, feminine noun]; idéolangue [correct, feminine noun]; langue inventée [correct, feminine noun]; langue artificielle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les langues construites sont des langues complètes avec une grammaire, des racines, une phonétique et tout ce qui est indispensable au fonctionnement d'une langue. La seule différence avec une langue dite naturelle, comme l'allemand, le tchèque ou le hongrois, est qu'elles ont été initialement créées de toute pièce par une ou plusieurs personnes.
Spanish (Lingüística)
lengua artificial [correct, feminine noun]; idioma artificial [correct, masculine noun]