English (Educational Institutions)
grammar school [correct, Great Britain]; secondary school [correct]
DEF: Academically oriented secondary schools taking their name originally from the Latin grammar which was the hallmark of their teaching in the fourteenth, fifteenth and sixteenth centuries.
French (Établissements d'enseignement)
lycée [masculine noun]; école secondaire [feminine noun]
Spanish (Establecimientos de enseñanza)
escuela secundaria [correct, feminine noun]