English (Artificial Intelligence)
interpretive semantics [correct]; interpretative semantics [correct]
DEF: A model of generative grammar where both the deep structure of a sentence and its subsequent transformations are input to the semantic component.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
sémantique interprétative [correct, feminine noun]