English (Information Processing (Informatics))
qualifier [correct]
DEF: A name used to qualify another data name, similar to an adjective in English grammar, i. e., a name that gives additional information about a name or distinguishes the named item from other items having the same name.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
qualificatif [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
calificador [correct, masculine noun]