English (Artificial Intelligence)
conceptual analysis [correct]; conceptual parsing [correct]
CONT: Where the old objective of a parser was to make a grammatical analysis of a sentence, we decided that the new objective should be a meaning analysis of the sentence. In other words, rather than concentrate on how a sentence was constructed, we worried about how to represent what was happening in the event that the sentence describes.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
analyse conceptuelle [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: voir «analyseur conceptuel»
OBS: À ne pas confondre avec «analyse notionnelle» en terminologie.
Spanish (Inteligencia artificial)
análisis conceptual [correct, feminine noun]