English (Artificial Intelligence; Grammar)
case grammar [correct]
DEF: A form of transformational grammar in which the deep structure is based on cases - semantically relevant syntactic relationships.
OBS: A theoretical approach to natural language analysis by the American linguist Charles Fillmore, somewhat influenced by Tesnière's grammatical model.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Grammaire)
grammaire casuelle [correct, feminine noun]; grammaire des cas [correct, feminine noun]; grammaire de cas [correct, feminine noun]; grammaire par cas [avoid, feminine noun]