English (Lexicology, Lexicography, Terminology)
terminological parameter
OBS: Any of the categories of information characterizing the usage of a term; also, any item of information classified under such a category.(This information may serve to distinguish terms designating the same concept.) Ex. usage label, language code, acceptability, grammatical label.
French (Lexicologie, lexicographie et terminologie)
paramètre terminologique
OBS: Chacune des données précisant la nature, la provenance et la portée d'un terme sur une fiche terminologique. Les marques d'usage, les indicatifs de langue et de pondération, les indications grammaticales sont des paramètres terminologiques.