English (Vocabulary of the Terminology Bank)
gender parameter [correct]
DEF: A parameter indicating the grammatical category based on the classification of nouns, for example, as masculine, feminine, neuter, common gender.
French (Vocabulaire de la Banque de terminologie)
paramètre de genre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Paramètre indiquant la catégorie grammaticale fondée sur la répartition des substantifs en classes (par exemple, masculin, féminin, neutre, commun) […]