English (Vocabulary of the Terminology Bank)
verb [correct]
DEF: A parameter used to make the distinction between a designation used as a verb and a homograph belonging to another grammatical category.
French (Vocabulaire de la Banque de terminologie)
verbe [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Paramètre utilisé pour distinguer une désignation à valeur verbale d'un homographe de nature grammaticale différente.