English (Grammar)
grammatical element [correct]
CONT: ... participants will improve their English language proficiency by practicing the use of articles and finding solutions to common problems related to this grammatical element.
French (Grammaire)
élément grammatical [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: […] les participants amélioreront leur maîtrise de l'anglais en s'entraînant à utiliser les articles et en trouvant des solutions aux difficultés que pose fréquemment cet élément grammatical.