English (Artificial Intelligence)
deep-syntax component [correct]
CONT: The role of the deep-syntax component is to determine the grammatical function of the phrases corresponding to subtrees of the deep-syntax structure.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
composante syntaxique profonde [correct, feminine noun]