English (Lexicology, Lexicography, Terminology)
concept-oriented terminology
CONT: The basic principle of concept-oriented terminology management requires that all data and all information belonging to one concept, i. e. all terms in the appropriate languages with the term-related data categories(part of speech, grammatical gender, grammatical number, term type, normative authorisation), the definition(s), example(s), and note(s) have to be stored in one terminological entry.
French (Lexicologie, lexicographie et terminologie)
terminologie fondée sur la notion [feminine noun]