English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
Signed English [correct]; signed English [correct]; Siglish [correct]; grammatical sign language [correct, less frequent]
DEF: English in sign language for the Deaf. It uses the signs of order, has extra signs to express grammatical order, has extra signs to express grammatical variations, and includes finger-spelled words.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
anglais signé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Équivalence fournie par une professeure d'interprétation gestuelle, Université d'Ottawa et Université de Montréal.