English (Education (General); Proper Usage)
grammatical pattern [correct]
CONT: Through the help of integrated system of linguistics and mathematics powerful pattern matching programs are produced which is able to recognize the grammatical pattern of regular expression.
French (Pédagogie (Généralités); Bon usage)
patron grammatical [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le poème est divisé en cinq paragraphes. Ces paragraphes présentent des similitudes de forme dont la plus visible réside dans leurs clausules parallèles, bâties sur le même patron grammatical : un nom, précédé de son déterminant, et détaché par un tiret du reste du texte.