English (Information Processing (Informatics); Language; Collaboration with WIPO)
part-of-speech tagging [correct, standardized]; POST [correct]; POS tagging [correct]; morphosyntactic tagging [correct]; grammatical tagging [correct]
CONT: Morphosyntactic tagging, also known as part-of-speech (POS) tagging, is the most common form of analytic annotation applied to corpus data ...
OBS: part-of-speech tagging; POS tagging; morphosyntactic tagging; grammatical tagging : designations validated by Canadian subject-field experts from Concordia University, Dalhousie University, Laval University and Microsoft Canada.
OBS: part-of-speech tagging: designation standardized by ISO in collaboration with the International Electrotechnical Commission.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Linguistique; Collaboration avec l'OMPI)
étiquetage morphosyntaxique [correct, masculine noun]; étiquetage morpho-syntaxique [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; étiquetage grammatical [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'étiquetage morphosyntaxique est une étape importante pour la tâche d'extraction d'informations à partir de textes bruts et spécialisés. Cette étape consiste à associer à chaque mot son étiquette grammaticale en fonction de sa morphologie et de son contexte.
OBS: étiquetage morphosyntaxique; étiquetage grammatical : désignations validées par des spécialistes canadiens de l'Université Concordia, de l'Université Dalhousie, de l'Université Laval et de Microsoft Canada.
OBS: étiquetage morpho-syntaxique : désignation normalisée par l'ISO en collaboration avec la Commission électrotechnique internationale.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Lingüística; Colaboración con la OMPI)
etiquetado morfosintáctico [correct, masculine noun]; etiquetado gramatical [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El etiquetado de los diálogos puede realizarse teniendo en cuenta la categoría funcional de las palabras (etiquetado morfosintáctico), el análisis de las frases (etiquetado sintáctico) [...]