English (Chemistry)
anhydrous sodium sulphite [correct]
CONT: ... the theoretical consumption is 7, 88 g of anhydrous sodium sulphite per gramme of dissolved oxygen.
French (Chimie)
sulfite de sodium anhydre [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] la consommation théorique est de 7,88 g de sulfite de sodium anhydre par gramme d'oxygène dissous.