English (Electrochemistry; Electrometallurgy)
equivalent conductance [correct]
DEF: The conductance of that quantity of a solution containing one gramme equivalent of solute measured between parallel electrodes placed one centimetre apart.
French (Électrochimie; Électrométallurgie)
conductance équivalente [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Conductance d'une solution contenant un équivalent gramme de la substance dissoute, mesurée entre des électrodes placées à un centimètre de distance les unes des autres.
Spanish (Electroquímica; Electrometalurgia)
conductancia equivalente [correct, feminine noun]