English (Electrochemistry; Electrometallurgy)
ion concentration [correct]
DEF: The number of gramme ions(of a given type) per unit volume of electrolyte.
French (Électrochimie; Électrométallurgie)
concentration ionique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pour une espèce donnée, nombre d'ions-grammes par unité de volume d'électrolyte.
Spanish (Electroquímica; Electrometalurgia)
concentración iónica [correct, feminine noun]