English (Electrochemistry; Electrometallurgy; Conductivity and Superconductivity (Electricity))
molar conductance [correct]
DEF: The conductance of a solution containing one gramme mole of the solute, measured in the same way as for equivalent conductance.
French (Électrochimie; Électrométallurgie; Conductivité et supraconductivité (Électricité))
conductance molaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Conductance d'une solution contenant un mole-gramme du corps dissous, mesurée de la même manière que la conductance équivalente.
Spanish (Electroquímica; Electrometalurgia; Conductividad y superconductividad (Electricidad))
conductancia molecular [correct, feminine noun]