English (Law of Contracts (common law); Law of Obligations (civil law))
mutual mistake [correct]
CONT: A mutual mistake is where the parties have a common intention but it is induced by a common or mutual mistake. A contract by a common or mutual mistake. A contract is voidable for mutual mistake.
OBS: In mutual mistake, the parties misunderstand each other and are at cross-purposes. A, for example, intends to offer his Ford Sierra car for sale, but B believes that the offer relates to the Ford Granada also owned by A.
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Droit des obligations (droit civil))
erreur mutuelle [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Derecho de contratos (common law); Derecho de obligaciones (derecho civil))
error mutuo [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Cometido por las partes contratantes que invalida el contrato.