English (Customs and Excise; Foreign Trade)
vehicle inspection [correct]
OBS: ... Cesar Julian Mejia... drove a 1982 Ford Granada into vehicle inspection lanes where a Customs canine alerted to the front seat of the car.
French (Douanes et accise; Commerce extérieur)
inspection de véhicules [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Les termes «inspection des véhicules» et «inspection de véhicules» ont été relevés dans des textes portant sur la sécurité routière. Il est donc possible de prévoir l'utilisation de ces termes dans des contextes reliés aux échanges transfrontaliers.
Spanish (Aduana e impuestos internos; Comercio exterior)
inspección vehicular [correct, feminine noun]