English (Astrophysics and Cosmography; Space Physics)
steady-state universe [correct]; steady state universe [correct]
CONT: A steady-state universe has no beginning or end in time, and from any point within it the view on the grand scale — i. e., the average density and arrangement of galaxies — is the same. Galaxies of all possible ages are intermingled.
French (Astrophysique et cosmographie; Physique spatiale)
univers en état stationnaire [correct, masculine noun]; univers stationnaire [correct, masculine noun]