English (Stained Glass)
pane of stained glass [correct]
CONT: The history of the Library is evident in almost every room – there are Victorian quirks and curlicues, grand marble staircases, panes of stained glass, and hand-hewn bluestone walls.
French (Vitrail)
panneau de verre teinté [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dès l’entrée, nous sommes enveloppés par une paisible ambiance dominée par le bois et de grands panneaux de verre teinté bleu et vert.