English (Practice and Procedural Law)
grand juror [correct, United States]
CONT: Pursuant to law, the names of prospective grand jurors are drawn at random from lists of registered voters or lists of actual voters, or other sources when necessary, under procedures designed to ensure that all groups in the community will have a fair chance to serve.
French (Droit judiciaire)
grand juré [correct, masculine noun, United States]
CONT: Les grands jurés peuvent questionner les témoins, ce que ne peuvent pas faire les jurés d'un procès.