English (Physical Geography)
Nose of the Grand Bank [correct]
CONT: The Nose of the Grand Bank and the Laurentian Basin south of St. Pierre Bank were centres of extensive seismic survey activity from 1995-1999.
French (Géographie physique)
nez du Grand Banc [correct]
CONT: Le nez du Grand Banc et le bassin Laurentien sud du Banc de Saint-Pierre ont été des centres de grande activité sismique de 1995 à 1999.