English (Philosophy and Religion)
Very Worshipful Brother [correct]; V.W. Bro. [correct]
OBS: [Title held by] Appointed Grand Lodge officers.
French (Philosophie et religion)
Bien Vénérable Frère [correct, masculine noun]; B.V.F. [correct, masculine noun]; Bien Respectable Frère [correct, masculine noun, France]; B.R.F. [correct, masculine noun, France]; B.R.F.
OBS: Un Bien Vénérable est un Frère qui fut nommé à un poste de Grand Officier auprès de la Grande Loge.
OBS: Bien Vénérable Frère; Bien Respectable Frère : désignations confirmées par la Grande Loge du Québec.
OBS: Bien Respectable Frère : La Grande Loge du Québec signale que la Grande Loge Nationale de France utilise cette désignation.
Spanish (Filosofía y religión)
Muy Venerable Hermano [masculine noun]; M. V. H. [masculine noun]