English (Criminology; Drugs and Drug Addiction; Games and Competitions (Sports))
steroid ring [correct]
CONT: [A former elite cyclist] is accused of three counts of perjury and one count of obstruction of justice for allegedly lying to a federal grand jury investigating a steroid ring that spanned across many sports.
French (Criminologie; Drogues et toxicomanie; Jeux et compétitions (Sports))
réseau de trafic de stéroïdes [correct, masculine noun]