English (Keyboard Instruments; Percussion Instruments; String Instruments)
baby grand piano [correct]; baby grand [correct]
DEF: The smallest size of grand piano.
French (Instruments de musique à clavier; Instruments de musique à percussion; Instruments de musique à cordes)
piano quart de queue [correct, masculine noun]; quart de queue [correct, masculine noun]; piano crapaud [correct, masculine noun]; crapaud [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Le plus court des pianos à queue.