English (Grain Growing; Agricultural Economics)
monitoring sample [correct]
CONT: From the batch of monthly monitoring samples, the Grand Forks Field Office will select 10 samples and forward them to TSD [Technical Services Division] for additional monitoring.
OBS: Term used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Culture des céréales; Économie agricole)
échantillon de contrôle [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dès que vous recevez un échantillon de contrôle, 1. ouvrez l'enveloppe scellée renfermant l'échantillon [...]
OBS: Terme en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.
Spanish (Cultivo de cereales; Economía agrícola)
muestra de control [correct, feminine noun]