English (Residential Architecture; Heritage)
grand landing [correct]
CONT: Castle Ravenloft-Overview. Main Floor Entry. Great Entry. Guest Hall. Dining Hall... High Tower Staicase. Grand Landing...
French (Architecture d'habitation; Patrimoine)
palier d'honneur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le portail d'entrée, le grand vestibule et le palier d'honneur.