English (Penal Law; Rules of Court)
sealed indictment [correct, United States]
OBS: Finding by an American grand jury that there is sufficient evidence to bring a particular person to trial on a particular charge which is kept under seal until that person is apprehended.
French (Droit pénal; Règles de procédure)
mise en accusation sous pli scellé [proposal, feminine noun]; mise en accusation scellée [proposal, feminine noun]