English (Penal Law; Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law))
indictable conviction [correct]
OBS: The term "indictable" is derived from "indictment" which was the written accusation presented by the grand jury.
French (Droit pénal; Décisions (Droit judiciaire))
condamnation pour acte criminel [correct, feminine noun]