English (Citizenship and Immigration)
nominated relative [correct]
DEF: As defined in the Immigration Regulations, any son or daughter of 21 years of age or over, any married son or daughter of 21 years of age or under, any brother or sister, father, mother, grandfather or grandmother under 60 years of age or any nephew, niece, uncle, aunt, grandson or granddaughter of a Canadian citizen or of a person lawfully admitted to Canada for permanent residence.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
parent nommément désigné; parent désigné