English (Anthropology)
great-grandfather
OBS: A grandfather, a grandmother of one's father or mother(great-grandmother). RHCD p. 578.
French (Anthropologie)
arrière-grand-père
OBS: Le père, la mère du grand-père, de la grand-mère (arrière-grand-mère): PROB (Petit Robert) p. 248.