English (Anthropology)
great-grandparents
OBS: A grandfather or grandmother of one's father or mother. RHCD p. 578.
French (Anthropologie)
arrière-grands-parents
OBS: Le père et la mère des grands-parents. PLAR (Petit Larousse) p. 69.