English (Restaurant Equipment)
slush machine [correct]
CONT: ... the new Granita CL slush machine promotes sales by its thickness, its fine structure, and its quality product.
French (Équipement (Restaurants))
machine à «slush» [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Équipements Frigma Inc. s'en vient avec Granite C1, sa nouvelle machine à «slush». Sur chaque couvercle se trouvent deux panneaux illuminés aux couleurs attrayantes.